Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The site www.kikikickz.com is published by the company KBAA Conseil (hereinafter "Us" Or "KBAA Consulting" Or the "Company"), domiciled 11 rue de Lourmel, 75015 PARIS.

The Company is responsible for the processing of the data of its customers and more generally of the Internet users (hereinafter "You") browsing this site from a computer, tablet or other computer device allowing access to the public part of the site and its possible sub-sites dedicated to the customer spaces of KBAA Consulting (hereinafter collectively referred to as the "Site").

We undertake to ensure that the collection and processing of personal data is carried out in a lawful, fair and transparent manner, In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection ("RGPD") And the Loi Informatique et Libertés de 1978 as amended.

For any details or complaints, do not hesitate to contact us by post at the address KBAA Council
11 rue de Lourmel, 75015 PARIS
Or by mail
At contact@kikikickz.com.

1. DEFINITIONS

A "Personal data" Corresponds to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ( "Data subject"); is deemed to be an "identifiable natural person" means a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more specific elements specific to his or her identity.

A "Processing" Corresponds to any operation or set of operations performed or not using automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of data, such as the collection, registration, organization, structuring, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, reconciliation or interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction.

A "Controller" Is the one which, alone or in conjunction with others, determines the purposes and means of treatment and a"Subcontractor" Is the one that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

A "Recipient" Is the natural or legal person, the public authority, the service or any other body that receives personal data, whether or not it is a third party.

Mandatory nature of collection and processing
On the Site, you are informed of the mandatory nature of the answers by the presence of an asterisk next to the field concerned or a reference to that effect. In the absence of an asterisk of type information "Required field", providing information is optional. In the absence of information of a mandatory nature, the request related to this data collection (for example: registration or online order, request for information, etc.), the Company reserves the right to request additional information or to remove by any technical means the possibility of validating the form concerned.

Warnings
We invite you to remain cautious about what you decide to make public on the internet. As regards the Personal data Including your private or sensitive life Made public at your initiativeOr deduced through your contributions, comments and positions of any kind on the Site, or social networks.

It is recalled that the processing of personal data made public by the data subject is not subject to the prohibition of principle in the processing of sensitive data (Art. 6, II, 4 ° de la loi Informatiques et Libertés de 1978).

2. MANAGE THE CUSTOMER-PROSPECTS FILE AND SELL ONLINE

Via the Site, you send us the following categories of information by filling out the information form (s) and by contacting us:

  • Of Identity data (civility/gender; name; first name; optional your date of birth);
  • Of Contact data (e-mail address; postal address (address, postal code, city); telephone number);
  • If you are a professional, data about the Professional life (identity and contact information of the legal officer, company name, address of the registered office, VAT number, professional contact information);
  • In case of request to the customer service, the nature of your application and the content of your application;
  • The connection information to your User account: username, password. These will only be recorded automatically on the Site if you consent to it through your browser settings.

Upon registration on the Site, we may also collect information indirectly (see part " Social networks and third-party sites "). We reserve the possibility to submit the registration of your user account to the validation of your email address.

In case of order, we will also be required to process Information about the contractual and commercial relationship (including details about the product ordered) that you may be able to build. The order being paid, we will also deal with the Payment and transactional information (transaction date, amount, means of payment, order number).

Finally, we collect Account login and tool usage data Made available to people on the virtual space that is dedicated to them (IP address, login time, login time, account settings, tool management).

Salary Finalities Data Legal basis
-Perform operations relating to the management of files relating to: contracts (registrations); orders; deliveries; legal and commercial guarantees; invoices; accounting and monitoring of the commercial relationship (after-sales service) All data are likely to be processed in the context of these purposes Pre-contractual measures or contract performance
Honouring of legal obligations
-Managing authentication procedures
-Management of procedures for loss of identifiers or passwords
Identity, contact, user account, and account login data Running a contract
-Management, processing and follow-up of your requests and your exchanges with the Company, via the Site
-Management of relations with prospects and customers and opinions of persons on products, services or contents
Identity and contact information; Content, date, nature of application or notice Legitimate interest
Pre-contractual measures
-Prospecting and/or sending of information (newsletter), which includes the recovery of prospects (including in case of abandonment of order), the management of technical prospecting operations, the selection of persons to carry out activities of loyalty, prospecting, testing, product testing and promotion, as well as the conduct of soliciting operations
-Organisation of contest games, lotteries or any promotional activities
Identity and contact data
Contractual Relationship Information
Legitimate interest Consent in accordance with the regulations of Article 34-5 of the ECCC
-Development of trade statistics and advertising, including on social networks
-Improvement of the Site and offers
All data relevant to analysis Legitimate interest
-Treatment of questions and possible claims by persons and the handling of requests for access, rectification and opposition
-Prevention and control of fraud and means of payment, and in particular against bank card fraud
-Management of arrears and litigation
All information permitted by law Honouring of legal obligations

Veracity of the information transmitted
You must not provide false nominative information and do not create an account for another person without his authorization. The coordinates you send us will always have to be accurate and up-to-date.

Personal identifiers
Every holder of an account allowing access to a virtual space to make online purchases, has rights of access which are strictly personal, confidential and non-transferable. Any holder of an account with KB Conseil must preserve the integrity of its access rights (ID, password) to prevent a third party from logging in to its account and modifying its user account data in case of doubt.

The owner of the access rights will respond to any fraudulent or abusive use of his/her access codes, where this results from his or her own negligence. In any event, the holder of the rights of access must inform us without delay of the loss or theft of his identifiers.

3. PROVISION OF DEDIE MEMBER SPACE

We offer on the Site the subscription of various forms subscriptions to training and advisory programmes, by providing them with " Member space " On a dematerialized platform for accessing subscribed content and services.

Required Profile Personal Information First name, name, email Password
Optional profile personal information Pseudo, Skype, Address (Street, City, Country)
Training Tracker Data Data for consultation of modules, time spent, data on participation in webinars registration and participation in grouped or private coaching sessions, etc.
Note-taking data in the training space (content, date, affective module)
Indicators of progress, statistics and monitoring of progress (by training, by pupil or group), information on the assignment of badges or other forms of gratification
Document Data Information about audio files downloaded and/or listened to, your notes, surveys and quiz achieved, past evaluations
Data relating to counselling sessions Information about your corrections, your appointments, your advice credits available or consumed
Data on your publications and contributions Content of the publication of your contribution (comment, question, publications ...) date, time, response rate, information about the relevant publication space

The legal basis for these treatments is contractual.

4. ORGANIZATION OF EVENTS

We can organize training sessions in preset or distance (example: webinar) or seminars, colloquia, conferences (the " Events ") Which can be free or paid, and included or not in our subscriptions.

The personal data necessary for the organisation, management, processing and follow-up of invitations, registrations and participations in these events are subject to computerized data processing.

In addition, we may be required to ask you for permission to set your image and/or your voice on photo, audio or video media during an event, in accordance with our general conditions of sale or any other agreement.

5. INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

On the Site, we use several types of cookies that include cookies necessary for the operation of our sites, for their good performance, for marketing cookies or for social networks and for the exchange of content. You are therefore informed that we use cookies by the appearance of a dedicated banner during your first visit and at least every 13 months.

The cookie records information relating to navigation on our sites (the pages you consulted, the date and time of the consultation ...) that we can read during your subsequent visits. The maximum retention period for cookies is 13 months after their first deposit in your terminal. The lifetime of cookies is not extended for each visit.

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimise the services rendered, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalisation of pages and the operations carried out and the information consulted. They can also be used for advertising purposes, in particular to offer targeted content in banners and inserts on the internet. Some features of the site, such as video players or interactive content, are likely to involve services offered by third parties and to deposit cookies allowing them to identify your content consultation.

Cookies allow us to analyze the browsing routes and improve the Site, and then identify the people likely to be interested in our advertisements. Cookies can also facilitate and improve your experience by allowing us to record your actions on the Site and your preferences.

If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to turn off cookies via the setting options. However, you are informed that some services may no longer function properly.

Cookie Information Table

ApplicableName privacy policy applicableType of finality Expiration

You also have the possibility to deactivate directly on the Site and at any time the cookies, with the exception of cookies strictly necessary for the operation of the site, via the dedicated parameterization tool.

6. SOCIAL AND THIRD PARTY SITES

Registration with the Site and indirect collection from third parties. When you register or log on to the Site by association with your account on Facebook or Google, we will collect your Google or Facebook ID, as well as any information for which you will authorize us before validating your registration through this type of tool (profile photo, genre, likes, etc.) And/or according to your privacy settings on these sites.

You are informed that third-party publishers (Facebook, Google) will also be able to collect information about the use of our Site, in accordance with their own privacy policy.

More information about registering to the Site from a third account:

Trade on social networks
We can contact you or answer your questions via social networks, if you first contacted us through this means.

Public information
The information about you, which you have transmitted to us, may be enriched for commercial purposes, prospecting, communication, solicitation or marketing, by means of other sources of information such as social networks (information said " Public " Or to which we can access as a page administrator).

Links to third-party sites
The Site may provide links to other sites, applications and services, which may be operated by third-party companies. Clicking on these links may authorize third parties to collect or share data about you. In this case, we are not responsible for the processing of personal data by these third-party sites, for which the user is invited to consult the personal data protection policies for more information.

Links to Site
Conversely, if one of the third-party sites points to our Site (URL link) this does not mean that the privacy policy of this third party site is applicable to our activity, nor that we guarantee compliance by this third party with its obligations regarding the protection of personal data.

7. EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

You have a right of access to data concerning you, rectification or erasure, interrogation, limitation of the processing of your data, portability (More info here), within the limits laid down by the regulations and in particular the RGPD.

You also have the right to object at any time, for reasons relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data having as its legal basis our legitimate interest, as well as a right of opposition to commercial prospecting by clicking on the unsubscribe link of the newsletter.

You can always contact us for more information and exercise your rights. Applications are to be sent electronically to contact@kikikickz.com or by post to KBAA Conseil, 11 rue de Lourmel, 75015 PARIS. We reserve the right to ask for any proof of identity and to specify this request. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may lodge a complaint with the personal data protection and control authority (in France, the CNIL).

For all intents and purposes, it is specified that as from the exercise of the right to erasure, to oppose the treatment, or to withdraw his consent, the proper functioning of the Site may be disturbed or interrupted. For example, if these rights are exercised at the time of the order, then this command cannot be validated.

8. RETENTION DUREES

The data used for the management of commercial prospecting shall be kept to the maximum for three years following the last contact from the prospect or customer. If you did not authenticate to the Site or you did not have active behaviour (for example, by clicking on a link) for a period of three years, you will be able to receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

Means for the effective suppression of the data are put in place as long as the period of storage or storage necessary for the fulfilment of the specified or imposed purposes is reached, in particular after your account has been deleted from our company.

Under our legal obligations, certain documents relating to our internal operations and containing personal information (purchase orders, contracts, invoices ...) will be the subject of an archive. Similarly, we can archive until the expiry of the limitation periods/foreclosure applicable to actions in the courts for the proper defence of our interests before the courts in the event of subsequent litigation.

In any event, personal data subject to processing shall not be kept beyond the time required for the performance of the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract, or laid down by the legislation in force. Beyond that, they may be anonymized and kept for statistical purposes only.

9. RECIPIENTS

We do not sell any personal data files
The information you provide to us is for internal use by the authorised persons, they are strictly confidential and cannot be disclosed to third parties, except in the case of an express agreement or if you have decided to make them public.

Our external providers (ex: computer service provider, suppliers, carriers ...) may, in the course of the processing described above, be recipients of personal data where this is necessary for the fulfilment of their mission.

As such, we commit to (i) that any data recipient presents sufficient and appropriate contractual guarantees to respect your rights, so that the treatment meets the requirements of the RGPD (including subcontracting) and (ii) comply with the provisions of the RGPD applicable to data transfers.

On the basis of our legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or by a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Trade Partnership
In the field of commercial prospecting, we will ask for your agreement before transmitting information about you to trading partners. On the other hand, we reserve the possibility of making offers in collaboration with third parties, which you will be notified. If you order on the Site a product or service that is not directly delivered by the Company but by a trading partner, then we will forward to that partner the information necessary for the execution of the order.

Non-EU Transfer
We are committed to complying with the applicable rules on the transfer of data to countries outside the European Union, in particular in the following ways:

  • We will transfer data from visitors, prospects and customers to countries that are recognized as providing an adequate level of protection. In case of transfer to the United States, to organizations that have acceded to the Privacy Shield only;
  • When the country of destination does not benefit from an adequate level of protection, we supervise the flows by means of transfer tools which are in conformity with the rules (e.g. standard contractual clause of the European Commission).

10. IT SECURITY

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organisational measures by means of physical and logistic security in order to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorised or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data concerning you.

Access-Passwords

Password creation is manual. By default, when we ask a client to create a password, the password must be set to a minimum of 6 characters. For more information on password security, any user can consult the CNIL website.

Secure Payment

All transactions on our Site are secure. Payments by credit card are provided by our payment service providers ("PSP"), as indicated in our general conditions or on the order page of our products and services. We therefore have an SSL encryption system to protect your personal data and the means of payment used. At no time are we directly in possession of your bank details through this process.

Payment page address starts with " Https " And is accompanied by a closed padlock or a key appears at the bottom right of your browser. This allows you to verify that you are in a secure payment area when your bank card number is requested. PSP automatically verifies that this connection is secure before sending your banking and transactional data. Therefore, the highest safety standards are applied to the storage of the data and comply with the applicable standards.

General-Data Violation

In the event that we are aware of an event resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we are committed to:

  • Examine the causes of the problem
  • Take the necessary measures to limit the negative effects and damage that may result from the incident
  • Notify the CNIL or the persons concerned of the incident as soon as possible when it meets a legal requirement.

In no case shall the undertakings defined in the foregoing paragraph be equated with any recognition of fault or liability as to the occurrence of this incident.

If you observe any security breach or any incident that may affect the integrity of your personal data or those of other people, we would like to thank you in advance for informing us immediately by email at contact@kikikickz.com.

11. APPLICABLE LAW, LANGUAGE, POLICY CHANGE

This Privacy Policy is governed by French law. It is written in French. In the event that it is translated into one or more languages, only the French text would prevail in the event of a dispute. The temporary or permanent inapplication of one or more clauses of these provisions shall not be renounced on its part to the other clauses of the present which continue to produce their effects.

We reserve the opportunity to amend this Privacy Policy. Affected persons will be notified when this is provided for by the RGPD or any other regulation. The date of the update is indicated in the header and we invite you to consult it regularly.